Tip times, channels and broadcast crews announced for NCAA tournament

Photo by Mike Ehrmann/Getty Images
1 Comment

Here is the full TV schedule, with announcer pairings, tip-times and channels, for every game for the first four days of the NCAA tournament.

FIRST FOUR

TUESDAY, March 13: Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore and Ros Gold Onuwude

  • 6:40 p.m.: 16. LIU Brooklyn vs. 16. Radford, truTV
  • 9:10 p.m.: 11. St. Bonaventure vs. 11. UCLA, truTV

WEDNESDAY, March 14: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce

  • 6:40 p.m.: 16. NC Central vs. 16. Texas Southern, truTV
  • 9:10 p.m.: 11. Arizona State vs. 11. Syracuse, truTV

FIRST ROUND

THURSDAY, March 15

Pittsburgh: Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner and Dana Jacobson

  • 12:15 p.m.: 7. Rhode Island vs. 10. Oklahoma, CBS
  • 2:45 p.m.: 2. Duke vs. 15. Iona, CBS
  • 6:50 p.m.: 1. Villanova vs. 16. LIU Brooklyn/Radford, TNT
  • 9:20 p.m.: 8. Virginia Tech vs. 9. Alabama, TNT

Dallas: Spero Dedes, Steve Smith, Len Elmore and Ros GOld-Onwude

  • 12:40 p.m.: 3. Tennessee vs. 14. Wright State, truTV
  • 3:10 p.m.: 6. Miami (Fla.) vs. 11. Loyola, truTV
  • 7:27 p.m.: 3. Texas Tech vs. 14. Stephen F. Austin, truTV
  • 9:57 p.m.: 6. Florida vs. 11. St. Bonaventure, truTV

Boise: Brian Anderson, Chris Webber, Lisa Byington

  • 1:30 p.m.: 4. Kansas vs. 13. UNC-Greensboro, TNT
  • 4 p.m.: 5. Ohio State vs. 12 South Dakota State, TNT
  • 7:10 p.m.: 5. Kentucky vs. 12 Davidson, CBS
  • 9:40 p.m.: 4. Arizona vs. 13. Buffalo, CBS

Wichita: Brad Nessler, Steve Lavin, Evan Washburn

  • 2 p.m.: 1. Kansas vs. 16. Penn, TBS
  • 4:30 p.m.: 8. Seton Hall vs. 9 NC State, TBS
  • 7:20 p.m.: 6. Houston vs. 11. San Diego State, TBS
  • 9:50 p.m.: 3. Michigan vs. 14. Montana, TBS

FRIDAY, March 16

Charlotte: Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Rafftery and Tracy Wolfson

  • 12:15 p.m.: 7. Texas A&M vs. 10 Providence, CBS
  • 2:45 p.m.: 2. North Carolina vs. 15. Lipscomb, CBS
  • 6:50 p.m.: 8. Creighton vs. 9. Kansas State, TNT
  • 9:20 p.m.: 1. Virginia vs. 16. UMBC, TNT

Detroit: Ian Eagle, Jim Spanarkel and Allie LaForce

  • 12:30 p.m.: 2. Purdue vs. 15. Cal St. Fullerton, truTV
  • 3 p.m.: 7. Arkansas vs. 10. Butler, truTV
  • 7:10 p.m.: 3. Michigan State vs. 14. Bucknell, CBS
  • 9:40 p.m.: 6. TCU vs. 11. Arizona State/Syracuse, CBS

San Diego: Carter Blackburn, Debbie Antonelli and John Schriffen

  • 1:30 p.m.: 4. Wichita State vs. 13. Marshall, TNT
  • 4 p.m.: 5. West Virginia vs. 12. Murray State, TNT
  • 7:27 p.m.: 4. Auburn vs. 13. Charleston, truTV
  • 9:57 p.m.: 5. Clemson vs. 12. New Mexico State, truTV

Nashville: Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas and Jamie Erdahl

  • 2 p.m.: 2. Cincinnati vs. 15. Georgia State, TBS
  • 4:30 p.m.: 7. Nevada vs. 10. Texas, TBS
  • 7:20 p.m.: 1. Xavier vs. 16. NC Central/Texas Southern, TBS
  • 9:50 p.m.: 8. Missouri vs. 9. Florida State, TBS