Thursday’s NCAA Tournament tip times and schedule

(AP Photo/Gerry Broome)
0 Comments

Thursday Afternoon, March 17

12:15 p.m., CBS, Providence
No. 4 Duke vs. No. 13 UNCW (Ian Eagle, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Evan Washburn)

12:40 p.m., truTV, Raleigh
No. 8 Texas Tech vs. No. 9 Butler (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Lewis Johnson)

1:30 p.m., TNT, Des Moines
No. 8 Colorado vs. No. 9 Connecticut (Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson)

2:00 p.m., TBS, Denver
No. 4 Iowa State vs. No. 13 Iona (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Eradhl)

2:45 p.m., CBS, Providence
No. 5 Baylor vs. No. 12 Yale (Ian Eagle, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Evan Washburn)

3:10 p.m., truTV, Raleigh
No. 1 Virginia vs. No. 16 Hampton (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Lewis Johnson)

4:00 p.m., TNT, Des Moines
No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 16 Austin Peay (Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson)

4:30 p.m., TBS, Denver
No. 5 Purdue vs. No. 12 Arkansas-Little Rock (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Eradhl)

Thursday Evening, March 17

6:50 p.m., TNT, Providence
No. 3 Miami vs. No. 14 Buffalo (Ian Eagle, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Evan Washburn)

7:10 p.m., CBS, Des Moines
No. 5 Indiana vs. No. 12 Chattanooga (Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson)

7:20 p.m., TBS, Raleigh
No. 1 North Carolina vs. Florida Gulf Coast-Fairleigh Dickinson winner (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Lewis Johnson)

7:27 p.m., truTV, Denver
No. 3 Utah vs. No. 14 Fresno State (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Eradhl)

9:20 p.m., TNT, Providence
No. 6 Arizona vs. Vanderbilt-Wichita State winner (Ian Eagle, Chris Webber, Len Elmore, Evan Washburn)

9:40 p.m., CBS, Des Moines
No. 4 Kentucky vs. No. 13 Stony Brook (Jim Nantz, Grant Hill, Bill Raftery, Tracy Wolfson)

9:50 p.m., TBS, Raleigh
No. 8 USC vs. No. 9 Providence (Kevin Harlan, Reggie Miller, Dan Bonner, Lewis Johnson)

9:57 p.m., truTV, Denver
No. 6 Seton Hall vs. No. 11 Gonzaga (Andrew Catalon, Steve Lappas, Jamie Eradhl)